Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admi...

The NATIONAL RURAL INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT AGENCY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Administrative Operator or Office Assis, Qty: 73 in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7886515 | Ref ID: 146943451). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2200000.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Administrative Operator or Office Assis, Qty: 73 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Administrative Operator or Office Assis, Qty: 73 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Administrative Operator or Office Assis, Qty: 73

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146943451

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7886515

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Administrative Operator or Office Assistant or Executive Assistant; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; IT Engineer; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Accounting Operator or Accounts Assistants or Accounts Executive; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Executive Assistant; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Personnel Assistant; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Store Keeper; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Courier Messenger; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Multi-tasking Staff; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Driver - LMV; Not Required, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Security Guard; Not Required, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; House Keeping; Not Required, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Mali/Gardener; Not Required
Quantity Required: 73
Start Date: 10-08-2026 5:12 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2200000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections