Tender for Maintenance Service of Computer Hardware and its peripher...

The ODISHA UNIVERSITY OF HEALTH SCIENCES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Maintenance Service of Computer Hardware and its peripherals, Networking Equipment and UPS of Odisha University Of Health Sciences Bhubaneswar for a period of 1 year. in Khordha, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: OUHS/Niz-Nizarat/0007/2001/2026 | Ref ID: 138767158).

The tender is published on 31 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maintenance Service of Computer Hardware and its peripherals, Networking Equipment and UPS of Odisha University Of Health Sciences Bhubaneswar for a period of 1 year. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maintenance Service of Computer Hardware and its peripherals, Networking Equipment and UPS of Odisha University Of Health Sciences Bhubaneswar for a period of 1 year. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Maintenance Service of Computer Hardware and its peripherals, Networking Equipment and UPS of Odisha University Of Health Sciences Bhubaneswar for a period of 1 year.

Posting Date: 31 Mar 2026

Deadline: 06 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138767158

Notice Ref. No.: OUHS/Niz-Nizarat/0007/2001/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Maintenance Service of Computer Hardware and its peripherals, Networking Equipment and UPS of Odisha University Of Health Sciences Bhubaneswar for a period of 1 year.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections