Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Lohanapara Heritage Precinct- Street Development Morbi
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147105560
Notice Ref. No.: MRMC/0269/08/2026(1)
Tender Value: ₹ 42015236.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 420000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 7500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Lohanapara Heritage Precinct- Street Development Morbi
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 12-08-2026 16:00
Bid document download End Date 27-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 12-08-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 27-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 12-08-2026 16:00
Remarks N/A
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 7, 500 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Morbi Municipal Corporation
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at MORBI
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 420, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Morbi Municipal Corporation
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at MORBI
EMD Fee Exempted No
Notice Documents
downloaduid356e4734-3513-4b75-a19a-c63428a72120nam.pdf
downloaduid9f5dbf11-c039-4319-9a37-da9c4d8138d1nam.pdf
downloaduidda10fa3b-daca-44c9-9619-7faeca5c5745nam.pdf
downloaduidfb306b6c-c28d-48c5-8998-67efc134dccenam.pdf
downloaduidc0dd62c9-d86f-4f21-b119-0ada924bc5bcnam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections