Tender for Lidkar Digital Marketing Services

The DR.BABU JAGJIVAN RAM LEATHER INDUSTRIES CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lidkar Digital Marketing Services in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LIDKAR/2025-26/SE0009 | Ref ID: 124508981). The estimated tender value is ₹ 12.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.00.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lidkar Digital Marketing Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lidkar Digital Marketing Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Lidkar Digital Marketing Services

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 21 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124508981

Notice Ref. No.: LIDKAR/2025-26/SE0009

Tender Value: ₹ 12.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Appointment Of Agency For Providing Social Media Maintenance And Assisting Trading Services On Various E- Commerce Platforms, And Uploading Products Catalogues In Gem Portal For A Period Of 1 (One) Year
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 40000.00
Est Amt: 12.00
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections