Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Licensing of 1 Open Area in Willingdon Island for Installation of Telecommunication Tower
Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026
Deadline: 19 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146144312
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/TVC/COCHIN PORT TRUST/34/WILLIGDON ISLAND/26-27/22980
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 11600
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Licensing of one open Area in Willingdon Island for a period of 5 years for Installation of Telecommunication Tower.
Product Category: Licensing of Open area
Document Issue from Date: 2026-07-29 13:00:00
Document Issue to Date:2026-08-19 15:00:00
Last Date of Submission:2026-08-19 15:00:00
Tender Open Date:2026-08-19 15:00:00
Pre Bid Date:
Scope of Tender:Licensing of open area
PreQualification Criteria:As per the Tender Document
Department: Gn.Admn
Officer: Secretary, Cochin Port Authority
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections