Tender for Legal Consultant for Dhar 4 Solar Park

The WORLD BANK (WB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Legal Consultant for Dhar 4 Solar Park in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 0002017547 | Ref ID: 123441109).

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Legal Consultant for Dhar 4 Solar Park category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Legal Consultant for Dhar 4 Solar Park Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Legal Consultant for Dhar 4 Solar Park

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2025

Deadline: 07 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123441109

Notice Ref. No.: 0002017547

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: World Bank (WB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The Dhar 4 Solar Park Project (Project), proposed as a solar-plus-storage project by Rewa Ultra Mega Solar Limited (RUMSL), will be developed on government land in Dhar District, Madhya Pradesh will integrate solar power generation with energy storage solutions to ensure reliable supply 100 MW, with a transmission connectivity of 100 MW, during Round-the-clock (RTC) 24 hours power supply, ensuring 90% monthly availability in non-monsoon months. The park will consist of multiple units combining solar panels with co-located battery energy storage systems (BESS), which may also be substituted with pumped hydro storage (PSP) or wind energy projects located anywhere in India, as proposed by a developer selected through a competitive tender.IFC will be engaged by RUMSL to develop the Dhar 4 Project under the Public Private Partnership (PPP) model. IFC-s scope of work will include technical, legal, commercial, and regulatory due diligence, advising on a bankable transaction structure, and managing the bid process.In this context, IFC is seeking the services of a specialized team of Legal Consultant that will assist IFC with legal structuring and due diligence, including review of legal polices and contractual framework, identification of legal issues that may impact private sector participation, allocation of risk from regulatory point of view, providing legal opinion, drafting bid documents and evaluation of the proposals.
90 - CONTRACT CONSULTANTS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections