Tender for Laundry Services, Laundry Service

The PT. KHUSHILAL SHARMA GOVERNMENT (AUTONOMOUS) AYURVEDA COLLEGE AND INSTITUTE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laundry Services, Laundry Service in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KSGAC_522067_1 | Ref ID: 145359926). The estimated tender value is ₹ 200000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Laundry Services, Laundry Service

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145359926

Notice Ref. No.: 753C

Tender Value: ₹ 200000

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

laundry service
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Pt. Khushilal Sharma Government (Autonomous) Ayurveda College and Institute
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Jul-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Jul-2026 02:05 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections