Tender for Kerala Handloom School Uniform Distribution Sy 2026-27

The KERALA STATE HANDLOOM WEAVERS CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Kerala Handloom School Uniform Distribution Sy 2026-27 in Trivandrum, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HANTX_821555_1 | Ref ID: 131631357). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1200000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12000.

The tender is published on 08 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Transportation Works/Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Transportation Works/Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Kerala Handloom School Uniform Distribution Sy 2026-27

Posting Date: 08 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131631357

Notice Ref. No.: M7/689/HOHANTEX/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1200000

Tender EMD: ₹ 12000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Carrying out transportation loading and unloading of appoximate 25 lakhs meters of handloom school uniform gada from Trivandrum to MS. ARUNA TEXTILES PROCESSING MILLS, ERODE, Tamil Nadu AND MS. UNITED BLEACHERS PVT LTD, Mettupalayam, Tamil Nadu
Category: Transportation Works/Services
Organisation Chain: Kerala State Handloom Weavers Co-op Society Ltd||Procurement
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Transportation Works/Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply and Service
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Dec-2025 11:50 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Dec-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Dec-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Dec-2025 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 12, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 12, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections