Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: K R Pete Taluk Branch Interior Work
Posting Date: 16 Apr 2026
Deadline: 27 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139619651
Notice Ref. No.: MDCCB/2026-27/IND0011
Tender Value: ₹ 1166160.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 25000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
K R Pete Taluk Branch Interior Work
1. Providing and fixing 1 mm thick M.S. sheet sliding-shutters, with frame and diagonal braces of 40x40x6 mm angle iron, 3 mm M.S. gusset plates at the junctions and corners, 25 mm dia pulley, 40x40x6 mm angle and T- iron guide at the top and bottom respectively, including applying a priming coat of approved steel primer including cost of materials, labour, usage charges of machinery complete as per specifications and as per directions of the Engineer-in-Charge., Qty: 160.00 Sft, Amt: 95840.00
2. customer stain less steel bench 3 Seater as per specifications and as per directions of the Engineer-in-Charge., Qty: 10.00 Nos, Amt: 177000.00
3. Providing, fitting, fixing writing plat form at a height of 4ftabove floor level fixed to the wall made out of 19 mm BWP block board with lamination 1 mm tk on top & hard wood beading ducco painted . At least 10 nos vertical slip in chalan shelfs attached to wall over writing platform made out of min 4 mm tk acrylic sheets with 6 mm tk ply back up. Each chalan s...
Category: GOODS
EMD: 25000.00
Est Amt: 1166160.00
Entity Type: Others
Tender Fees: 500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections