Tender for Iot Based Smart Micro Irrigation System with Installation...

The NORTH EASTERN REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF WATER AND LAND MANAGEMENT (NERIWALM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Iot Based Smart Micro Irrigation System with Installation for Research Farm 01.10 Ha, Qty: 1 in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5717662 | Ref ID: 113100290). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 97217.

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drip Irrigation Unit Sprinkler Irrigation Unit as per IS 12232 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drip Irrigation Unit Sprinkler Irrigation Unit as per IS 12232 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Iot Based Smart Micro Irrigation System with Installation for Research Farm 01.10 Ha, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2025

Deadline: 24 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113100290

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5717662

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 97217

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

IOT BASED SMART MICRO IRRIGATION SYSTEM WITH INSTALLATION FOR RESEARCH FARM 01.10 ha
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 17-12-2024 4:42 PM
End Date: 24-01-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 97217
GeMARPTS Searched: Suction/Irrigation Tube, Sprinkler Irrigation Unit as per IS 12232, Smart Bin, Smart Phone, Television (TV) (V2), Drip Irrigation Unit (V2), High Density Polyethylene (HDPE) Laminated Woven Lay Flat Tube for Irrigation Purpose as per IS 16190, Laparoscopic Suction and Irrigation, Education Tech (EdT...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections