Tender for Inviting tenders for various construction materials for t...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT SAJWAD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inviting tenders for various construction materials for the year 2025-26 by Gram Panchayat Teel. Materials include sand, iron rods, local gravel, JCB, round stone, breaker, broken stone, gravel, boards, crusher sand, seat drains, tiles, G.I. pipes, f in Banjar, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 117231988).

The tender is published on 04 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Inviting tenders for various construction materials for the year 2025-26 by Gram Panchayat Teel. Materials include sand, iron rods, local gravel, JCB, round stone, breaker, broken stone, gravel, boards, crusher sand, seat drains, tiles, G.I. pipes, f category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Inviting tenders for various construction materials for the year 2025-26 by Gram Panchayat Teel. Materials include sand, iron rods, local gravel, JCB, round stone, breaker, broken stone, gravel, boards, crusher sand, seat drains, tiles, G.I. pipes, f Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Inviting tenders for various construction materials for the year 2025-26 by Gram Panchayat Teel. Materials include sand, iron rods, local gravel, JCB, round stone, breaker, broken stone, gravel, boards, crusher sand, seat drains, tiles, G.I. pipes, f

Posting Date: 04 Apr 2025

Deadline: 21 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117231988

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Inviting tenders for various construction materials for the year 2025-26 by Gram Panchayat Teel. Materials include sand, iron rods, local gravel, JCB, round stone, breaker, broken stone, gravel, boards, crusher sand, seat drains, tiles, G.I. pipes, floor tiles, rubber plants, Dulwan horses, Bakki bricks, G.I. seats, cement, angle & plate, and crates. Tenders must be submitted in a sealed envelope by post or in person.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections