Tender for Inviting sealed tenders from qualified registered contrac...

The VEL- KANKA GRAM PANCHAYAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inviting sealed tenders from qualified registered contractors for various construction works including the installation of RCC slabs on existing sewerage, construction of canals, and repair and reconstruction of sewerage/ in Bardes, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: VPVC / 2025-26/404 | Ref ID: 121358098). The estimated tender value is ₹ 483475.48, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4000.

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Inviting sealed tenders from qualified registered contractors for various construction works including the installation of RCC slabs on existing sewerage, construction of canals, and repair and reconstruction of sewerage/ category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Inviting sealed tenders from qualified registered contractors for various construction works including the installation of RCC slabs on existing sewerage, construction of canals, and repair and reconstruction of sewerage/ Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Inviting sealed tenders from qualified registered contractors for various construction works including the installation of RCC slabs on existing sewerage, construction of canals, and repair and reconstruction of sewerage/

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2025

Deadline: 17 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121358098

Notice Ref. No.: VPVC / 2025-26/404

Tender Value: ₹ 483475.48

Tender EMD: ₹ 4000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Vel- Kanka Gram Panchayat is inviting sealed tenders from qualified registered contractors for various construction works including the installation of RCC slabs on existing sewerage, construction of canals, and repair and reconstruction of sewerage/drainage systems. The estimated amounts for the works range from approximately 290, 959.71 to 483, 794.75 INR, with a performance period of 120 days for each project.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections