Tender for Inviting sealed bids from reputed, experienced, and finan...

The RAJANIGANDHA SHOPPING CENTER PREMISE CO.OP. SOCIETY LTD., a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inviting sealed bids from reputed, experienced, and financially sound developers/builders for the redevelopment of their plot bearing CTS No. 156 (pt.), of Village Dindoshi, P/South ward. The total plot area is 2, 484.48 Sq. mt. with 43 existing shops in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 140630005).

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Inviting sealed bids from reputed, experienced, and financially sound developers/builders for the redevelopment of their plot bearing CTS No. 156 (pt.), of Village Dindoshi, P/South ward. The total plot area is 2, 484.48 Sq. mt. with 43 existing shops category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Inviting sealed bids from reputed, experienced, and financially sound developers/builders for the redevelopment of their plot bearing CTS No. 156 (pt.), of Village Dindoshi, P/South ward. The total plot area is 2, 484.48 Sq. mt. with 43 existing shops Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Inviting sealed bids from reputed, experienced, and financially sound developers/builders for the redevelopment of their plot bearing CTS No. 156 (pt.), of Village Dindoshi, P/South ward. The total plot area is 2, 484.48 Sq. mt. with 43 existing shops

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140630005

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Inviting sealed bids from reputed, experienced, and financially sound developers/builders for the redevelopment of their plot bearing CTS No. 156 (pt.), of Village Dindoshi, P/South ward. The total plot area is 2, 484.48 Sq. mt. with 43 existing shops/offices. The project is strategically located near major transport links including Dindoshi Metro Station and Goregaon Railway Station.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections