Tender for Invitation for very short term tender/quotation for the s...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT SIKRI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Invitation for very short term tender/quotation for the supply of various materials and services for works funded under State Finance, Central Finance, MNREGA, National Gram Swaraj Abhiyan, and Swachh Bharat Mission for the year 2026-27. The material in Morna, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Memo / PWD Work / 2026-27 | Ref ID: 141328114).

The tender is published on 15 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Invitation for very short term tender/quotation for the supply of various materials and services for works funded under State Finance, Central Finance, MNREGA, National Gram Swaraj Abhiyan, and Swachh Bharat Mission for the year 2026-27. The material category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Invitation for very short term tender/quotation for the supply of various materials and services for works funded under State Finance, Central Finance, MNREGA, National Gram Swaraj Abhiyan, and Swachh Bharat Mission for the year 2026-27. The material Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Invitation for very short term tender/quotation for the supply of various materials and services for works funded under State Finance, Central Finance, MNREGA, National Gram Swaraj Abhiyan, and Swachh Bharat Mission for the year 2026-27. The material

Posting Date: 15 May 2026

Deadline: 17 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141328114

Notice Ref. No.: Memo / PWD Work / 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Invitation for very short term tender/quotation for the supply of various materials and services for works funded under State Finance, Central Finance, MNREGA, National Gram Swaraj Abhiyan, and Swachh Bharat Mission for the year 2026-27. The materials include interlocking tiles, brick, sand, cement, street lights, solar lights, sanitary goods, furniture for schools and anganwadis, and various other construction and sanitation materials.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections