Tender for Invitation for tenders for the supply of various material...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT DINKARPUR VIKAS KHANNA SAHAPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Invitation for tenders for the supply of various materials and services including interlocking tiles, bricks, sand, cement, street lights, solar lights, sanitary accessories, pipes, school furniture, and other construction and sanitation materials fo in Sahapur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Memo/Graph/Tender/2029-27 | Ref ID: 139964658).

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Invitation for tenders for the supply of various materials and services including interlocking tiles, bricks, sand, cement, street lights, solar lights, sanitary accessories, pipes, school furniture, and other construction and sanitation materials fo category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Invitation for tenders for the supply of various materials and services including interlocking tiles, bricks, sand, cement, street lights, solar lights, sanitary accessories, pipes, school furniture, and other construction and sanitation materials fo Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Invitation for tenders for the supply of various materials and services including interlocking tiles, bricks, sand, cement, street lights, solar lights, sanitary accessories, pipes, school furniture, and other construction and sanitation materials fo

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2026

Deadline: 30 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139964658

Notice Ref. No.: Memo/Graph/Tender/2029-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Invitation for tenders for the supply of various materials and services including interlocking tiles, bricks, sand, cement, street lights, solar lights, sanitary accessories, pipes, school furniture, and other construction and sanitation materials for works funded under various government schemes.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections