Tender for Invitation for tender/quotation for various materials req...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT OFFICE GOWALA DEVELOPMENT BLOCK SHAHPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Invitation for tender/quotation for various materials required for development works under MNREGA and other schemes. Materials include interlocking tiles, sand, cement, corrugated iron, street lights, solar lights, school furniture, and more. The ten in Shahpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Memo/Grapp/Tender/2020-27 | Ref ID: 139964752).

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Invitation for tender/quotation for various materials required for development works under MNREGA and other schemes. Materials include interlocking tiles, sand, cement, corrugated iron, street lights, solar lights, school furniture, and more. The ten category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Invitation for tender/quotation for various materials required for development works under MNREGA and other schemes. Materials include interlocking tiles, sand, cement, corrugated iron, street lights, solar lights, school furniture, and more. The ten Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Invitation for tender/quotation for various materials required for development works under MNREGA and other schemes. Materials include interlocking tiles, sand, cement, corrugated iron, street lights, solar lights, school furniture, and more. The ten

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2026

Deadline: 27 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139964752

Notice Ref. No.: Memo/Grapp/Tender/2020-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Invitation for tender/quotation for various materials required for development works under MNREGA and other schemes. Materials include interlocking tiles, sand, cement, corrugated iron, street lights, solar lights, school furniture, and more. The tender is for the supply of these materials as per the estimates and orders of the village secretary and village head.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections