Tender for Invitation to Submit Proposal for Expert Services for Cap...

The FOOD AND AGRICULTURE ORGANISATION (FAO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Invitation to Submit Proposal for Expert Services for Capacity Gap Identification, Developing Training Modules, and Implementing Training to Agricultural Extension Personnel in the Districts of Ganjam... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025/FAIND/FAIND/135148 | Ref ID: 132541815).

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UNSPSC-77000000, UNSPSC-77100000, UNSPSC-77101700, UNSPSC-77101701, UNSPSC-77101702, UNSPSC-77101703, UNSPSC-77101704, UNSPSC-77101705, UNSPSC-77101706, UNSPSC-77101707, UNSPSC-86000000, UNSPSC-86100000, UNSPSC-86101400, UNSPSC-86101401, UNSPSC-86101402, UNSPSC-86101403, UNSPSC-86101404, UNSPSC-86101405, UNSPSC-86101406, UNSPSC-86101407, UNSPSC-86101408, UNSPSC-86101409, UNSPSC-86101410, UNSPSC-86101411, UNSPSC-86101412, UNSPSC-86101413, UNSPSC-86101414, UNSPSC-86101415, UNSPSC-86101416, UNSPSC-86101417, UNSPSC-86101418, UNSPSC-86101419, UNSPSC-86101420, UNSPSC-86101500, UNSPSC-86101501, UNSPSC-86101502, UNSPSC-86101503, UNSPSC-86101504, UNSPSC-86101505, UNSPSC-86101506, UNSPSC-86101507, UNSPSC-86101508, UNSPSC-86101509, UNSPSC-86101600, UNSPSC-86101601, UNSPSC-86101602, UNSPSC-86101603, UNSPSC-86101604, UNSPSC-86101605, UNSPSC-86101606, UNSPSC-86101607, UNSPSC-86101608, UNSPSC-86101609 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UNSPSC-77000000, UNSPSC-77100000, UNSPSC-77101700, UNSPSC-77101701, UNSPSC-77101702, UNSPSC-77101703, UNSPSC-77101704, UNSPSC-77101705, UNSPSC-77101706, UNSPSC-77101707, UNSPSC-86000000, UNSPSC-86100000, UNSPSC-86101400, UNSPSC-86101401, UNSPSC-86101402, UNSPSC-86101403, UNSPSC-86101404, UNSPSC-86101405, UNSPSC-86101406, UNSPSC-86101407, UNSPSC-86101408, UNSPSC-86101409, UNSPSC-86101410, UNSPSC-86101411, UNSPSC-86101412, UNSPSC-86101413, UNSPSC-86101414, UNSPSC-86101415, UNSPSC-86101416, UNSPSC-86101417, UNSPSC-86101418, UNSPSC-86101419, UNSPSC-86101420, UNSPSC-86101500, UNSPSC-86101501, UNSPSC-86101502, UNSPSC-86101503, UNSPSC-86101504, UNSPSC-86101505, UNSPSC-86101506, UNSPSC-86101507, UNSPSC-86101508, UNSPSC-86101509, UNSPSC-86101600, UNSPSC-86101601, UNSPSC-86101602, UNSPSC-86101603, UNSPSC-86101604, UNSPSC-86101605, UNSPSC-86101606, UNSPSC-86101607, UNSPSC-86101608, UNSPSC-86101609 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Invitation to Submit Proposal for Expert Services for Capacity Gap Identification, Developing Training Modules, and Implementing Training to Agricultural Extension Personnel in the Districts of Ganjam...

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 23 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132541815

Notice Ref. No.: 2025/FAIND/FAIND/135148

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Food And Agriculture Organisation (FAO)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

INVITATION TO SUBMIT PROPOSAL for Expert services for capacity gap identification, developing training modules, and implementing training to agricultural extension personnel in the districts of Ganjam and Kendrapara in Odisha; and Narayanpet and Nizamabad This invitation is for the provision of non commercial services under the FAO rules that govern Letters of Agreement (hereinafter referred to as “Agreement” or “LoA”). Under these rules only non-profit, intergovernmental, and governmental organizations are eligible to sign LoAs with FAO. In order to be eligible to be awarded an LoA, an entity must:-be a governmental, inter-governmental (e.g. other United Nations agency), non-governmental, or other not-for-profit entity that is legally registered as such;-have satisfactory financial and management capacity to implement the required services; - not be sanctioned (debarred or suspended) by U.N. system entities;- agree to abide by the UN Supplier Code of Conduct;- accept the FAO-s General Terms and Conditions for LoAs;-must have taken all necessary corrective actions in case the entity had received allegations of sexual exploitation and abuseThe overall objective of the assignment is to design, develop and deliver capacity building trainings on the climate change, human mobility and rural livelihoods nexus for a different audience including local- and state-level Government officials, agricultural extension personnel in the districts of Ganjam and Kendrapara (Odisha) and Narayanpet and Nizamabad (Telangana), NGOs, CSOs and other relevant stakeholders.
Publish Date: 22-Dec-2025 UN Orgnization: FOOD AND AGRICULTURE ORGANISATION (FAO) Type of Notice: Invitation to bid

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

132541815.zip

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections