Tender for Invitation for short term expression of interest for sele...

The JHARKHAND STATE MINOR FOREST PRODUCE COOPERATIVE DEVELOPMENT AND MARKETING FEDERATION LTD. (JMFCOFED LTD.), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Invitation for short term expression of interest for selection of support group etc. JMFCOFED is the top state agency working on minor forest produce. The purpose is to promote minor forest produce processing and value addition in the state. The Cent in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PR 365838 | Ref ID: 130117119).

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Invitation for short term expression of interest for selection of support group etc. JMFCOFED is the top state agency working on minor forest produce. The purpose is to promote minor forest produce processing and value addition in the state. The Cent category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Invitation for short term expression of interest for selection of support group etc. JMFCOFED is the top state agency working on minor forest produce. The purpose is to promote minor forest produce processing and value addition in the state. The Cent Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Invitation for short term expression of interest for selection of support group etc. JMFCOFED is the top state agency working on minor forest produce. The purpose is to promote minor forest produce processing and value addition in the state. The Cent

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130117119

Notice Ref. No.: PR 365838

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Invitation for short term expression of interest for selection of support group etc. JMFCOFED is the top state agency working on minor forest produce. The purpose is to promote minor forest produce processing and value addition in the state. The Central Processing And Research Center (C-PARC) has been established for processing various minor forest products including tamarind, honey, ragi, Mahua, Amla/Bel, and bamboo. Processing units/machines are available on a rental basis for cooperative societies, LAMPS, PACS, special societies, self-help groups, and FPOs affiliated with JMFCOFED.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections