Tender for Invitation for sealed quotations from qualified and exper...

The LIL CO-OPERATIVE HOUSING SOCIETY LTD., a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Invitation for sealed quotations from qualified and experienced architects for the comprehensive redevelopment of society buildings. The society seeks a visionary architect with a proven track record in successful Navi Mumbai redevelopment projects, in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 127196737).

The tender is published on 27 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Invitation for sealed quotations from qualified and experienced architects for the comprehensive redevelopment of society buildings. The society seeks a visionary architect with a proven track record in successful Navi Mumbai redevelopment projects, category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Invitation for sealed quotations from qualified and experienced architects for the comprehensive redevelopment of society buildings. The society seeks a visionary architect with a proven track record in successful Navi Mumbai redevelopment projects, Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Invitation for sealed quotations from qualified and experienced architects for the comprehensive redevelopment of society buildings. The society seeks a visionary architect with a proven track record in successful Navi Mumbai redevelopment projects,

Posting Date: 27 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127196737

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Invitation for sealed quotations from qualified and experienced architects for the comprehensive redevelopment of society buildings. The society seeks a visionary architect with a proven track record in successful Navi Mumbai redevelopment projects, expertise in regulatory compliance, innovative design, and sustainable solutions.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections