Tender for Invitation for quotations for the development block of Te...

The Office of Block Development Officer Tisa, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Invitation for quotations for the development block of Teesa for training of ward members of Gram Panchayats, including provisions for Samosa, food, water bottles, stationery, accommodation, transportation arrangements, and flex. in Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 147496606).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Invitation for quotations for the development block of Teesa for training of ward members of Gram Panchayats, including provisions for Samosa, food, water bottles, stationery, accommodation, transportation arrangements, and flex. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Invitation for quotations for the development block of Teesa for training of ward members of Gram Panchayats, including provisions for Samosa, food, water bottles, stationery, accommodation, transportation arrangements, and flex. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Invitation for quotations for the development block of Teesa for training of ward members of Gram Panchayats, including provisions for Samosa, food, water bottles, stationery, accommodation, transportation arrangements, and flex.

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147496606

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Invitation for quotations for the development block of Teesa for training of ward members of Gram Panchayats, including provisions for Samosa, food, water bottles, stationery, accommodation, transportation arrangements, and flex.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections