Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Invitation of Expression of Interest for Preparing a Panel of Contractors in the Light of Departmental Letter No. 5564 Dated 19.05.2026 for the Purpose of Restoration and Repair Related to Civil Secur...
Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026
Deadline: 17 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144751958
Notice Ref. No.: Nit- 05/2026-27/GR-01
Tender Value: ₹ 100000
Tender EMD: ₹ 10000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Invitation of Expression of Interest for Preparing a Panel of Contractors in the Light of Departmental Letter No. 5564 Dated 19.05.2026 for the Purpose of Restoration and Repair Related to Civil Security and Essential Facilities and Services in Municipal Council Rajgir.
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Urban Development and Housing Department||RAJGIR NAGAR PARISHAD
Bid Parts: 1
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: AJEET KUMAR (EO Rajgir)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: AJEET KUMAR (EO Rajgir)
Tender Processing Fee: 1180
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections