Tender for Corrigendum: Design, Build, Construct, Install, and Commi...

The RAJGIR NAGAR PARISHAD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design, Build, Construct, Install, and Commissioning of Material Recovery Facility (Mrf) of 10 Tpd for Dry Waste Along with Operation and Maintenance of the Plant for 5 Years in Rajgir, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 137235 | Ref ID: 147847725). The estimated tender value is ₹ 25441750, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 509000.

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Design, Build, Construct, Install, and Commissioning of Material Recovery Facility (Mrf) of 10 Tpd for Dry Waste Along with Operation and Maintenance of the Plant for 5 Years category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Design, Build, Construct, Install, and Commissioning of Material Recovery Facility (Mrf) of 10 Tpd for Dry Waste Along with Operation and Maintenance of the Plant for 5 Years Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Build, Construct, Install, and Commissioning of Material Recovery Facility (Mrf) of 10 Tpd for Dry Waste Along with Operation and Maintenance of the Plant for 5 Years

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147847725

Notice Ref. No.: NIT-11/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 25441750

Tender EMD: ₹ 509000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Build, Construct, Install, and Commissioning of Material Recovery Facility (Mrf) of 10 Tpd for Dry Waste Along with Operation and Maintenance of the Plant for 5 Years
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Urban Development and Housing Department||RAJGIR NAGAR PARISHAD
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: AJEET KUMAR (EO Rajgir)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: AJEET KUMAR (EO Rajgir)
Tender Processing Fee: 5900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections