Tender for Invitation of Expression of Interest for Multipurpose Pri...

The UTTARAKHAND HORTICULTURE CO-OPERATIVE FEDERATION LTD., a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Invitation of Expression of Interest for Multipurpose Primary Agricultural Credit Cooperative Societies in the State of Uttarakhand to provide bio fertilizer to farmers through (MPAX) and other packs. The tender includes the supply of micronutrients, in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 45 / Fertilizer Firm / Listed / 2026-27 | Ref ID: 143475431).

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Invitation of Expression of Interest for Multipurpose Primary Agricultural Credit Cooperative Societies in the State of Uttarakhand to provide bio fertilizer to farmers through (MPAX) and other packs. The tender includes the supply of micronutrients, category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Invitation of Expression of Interest for Multipurpose Primary Agricultural Credit Cooperative Societies in the State of Uttarakhand to provide bio fertilizer to farmers through (MPAX) and other packs. The tender includes the supply of micronutrients, Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Invitation of Expression of Interest for Multipurpose Primary Agricultural Credit Cooperative Societies in the State of Uttarakhand to provide bio fertilizer to farmers through (MPAX) and other packs. The tender includes the supply of micronutrients,

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 27 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143475431

Notice Ref. No.: 45 / Fertilizer Firm / Listed / 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Invitation of Expression of Interest for Multipurpose Primary Agricultural Credit Cooperative Societies in the State of Uttarakhand to provide bio fertilizer to farmers through (MPAX) and other packs. The tender includes the supply of micronutrients, organic products, and biopesticides for a period of three years after selection.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections