Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Invitation for Expression of Interest (Eoi) to Prepare a Panel of Contractors in Light of Departmental Letter No.?5564, Dated?19.05.2026, for the Purpose of Restoration and Repair Related to Civil Saf...
Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026
Deadline: 30 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145974530
Notice Ref. No.: NIT-08/2026-27 (CONTRACTOR EMPANELMENT)
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 2000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Invitation for Expression of Interest (Eoi) to Prepare a Panel of Contractors in Light of Departmental Letter No.?5564, Dated?19.05.2026, for the Purpose of Restoration and Repair Related to Civil Safety and Essential Facilities and Services during Emergency Situations under the Municipal Council, Jamui.
Tender Authority Eo Np Jamui
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: Urban Development and Housing Department||Jamui Municipal Council
Bid Parts: 1
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: DR. PRIYANKA GUPTA (EXECUTIVE OFFICER)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: DR. PRIYANKA GUPTA (EXECUTIVE OFFICER)
Tender Processing Fee: 1180
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections