Tender for Invitation for Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Developme...

The COCHIN PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Invitation for Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Development of Marine Tourism Related Activitiesat Puthuvypeen Beach Area in Kochi, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EOI NO TM EOI PTV BEACH 2026 | Ref ID: 137004150).

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Invitation for Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Development of Marine Tourism Related Activitiesat Puthuvypeen Beach Area category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Invitation for Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Development of Marine Tourism Related Activitiesat Puthuvypeen Beach Area Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Invitation for Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Development of Marine Tourism Related Activitiesat Puthuvypeen Beach Area

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2026

Deadline: 08 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137004150

Notice Ref. No.: EOI NO TM EOI PTV BEACH 2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cochin Port Authority invites Expression of Interest (EOI) from reputed developers, investors, hospitality operators and marine tourism operators for development of Marine Tourism related activities at Puthuvypeen Beach on long-term Lease Basis. The objective of the proposed development is to promote sustainable beach and marine tourism, enhance coastal infrastructure, generate revenue through lease rent, create employment opportunities and contribute to regional economic growth, while ensuring environmental sustainability. The development may include tourism and marine recreation related activities such as beach resorts, eco-resorts, waterfront hospitality infrastructure, recreational facilities, water sports infrastructure, wellness tourism, cultural spaces, tourism-supporting amenities and other permissible coastal tourism activities. The exact nature and scale of development shall be finalised at a later stage after evaluation of responses received to this EOI.
Document Issue from Date: 2026-03-03 11:00:00
Document Issue to Date:2026-04-08 15:00:00
Last Date of Submission:2026-04-08 15:00:00
Tender Open Date:2026-04-08 15:30:00
Pre Bid Date:2026-03-18 15:00:00
Scope of Tender:AS PER THE TENDER DOCUMENT
PreQualification Criteria:AS PER THE TENDER DOCUMENT
Department: TrafficDept
Officer: TRAFFIC MANAGER

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections