Tender for Invitation for empanelment of service providers/suppliers...

The Government of Bihar Office of the Superintending Engineer Rural Works Department, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Invitation for empanelment of service providers/suppliers for the speedy execution of urgent/emergency type schemes under the Rural Works Department for the financial year 2026-27. Proposals are invited for materials, services, and tools related to r in Gayaji, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT No-04/Gayaji Circle/2026-27 | Ref ID: 147609435).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Invitation for empanelment of service providers/suppliers for the speedy execution of urgent/emergency type schemes under the Rural Works Department for the financial year 2026-27. Proposals are invited for materials, services, and tools related to r category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Invitation for empanelment of service providers/suppliers for the speedy execution of urgent/emergency type schemes under the Rural Works Department for the financial year 2026-27. Proposals are invited for materials, services, and tools related to r Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Invitation for empanelment of service providers/suppliers for the speedy execution of urgent/emergency type schemes under the Rural Works Department for the financial year 2026-27. Proposals are invited for materials, services, and tools related to r

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147609435

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No-04/Gayaji Circle/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Invitation for empanelment of service providers/suppliers for the speedy execution of urgent/emergency type schemes under the Rural Works Department for the financial year 2026-27. Proposals are invited for materials, services, and tools related to road construction work. Mandatory documents include registration certificate, GST registration, and proof of turnover/experience of Rs. 10 crore in the last five years.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections