Tender for Interlocking Marammat and L Typed Nali Work

The NAGAR PANCHAYAT JANGIPUR GHAZIPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Interlocking Marammat and L Typed Nali Work in Jangipur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DOLBU_1174463_1 | Ref ID: 146490099). The estimated tender value is ₹ 67289, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1346.

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Interlocking Marammat and L Typed Nali Work

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146490099

Notice Ref. No.: 141/N.P.J.E-NIVIDA9/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 67289

Tender EMD: ₹ 1346

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ward N0 2 me Sujeet ram ke makan se Lallan Ram ke makan tak Interlocking Marammat ewam L type Nali Nirman kary.
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Nagar Panchayat Jangipur Ghazipur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Aug-2026 05:40 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 346
Tender Value in ₹: 67, 289
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections