Tender for Installation Testing and Commissioning of 3 Nos of 110Kv ...

The COCHIN PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation Testing and Commissioning of 3 Nos of 110Kv 200/1 a Differential Current Transformers in the Existing 110Kv Sf6 Hybrid Switch Gear Installed at 110Kv Mes Substation Inside Naval Base Koch... in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Ele/NAVY/Diff CT/2025 | Ref ID: 127326628).

The tender is published on 30 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Installation Testing and Commissioning of 3 Nos of 110Kv 200/1 a Differential Current Transformers in the Existing 110Kv Sf6 Hybrid Switch Gear Installed at 110Kv Mes Substation Inside Naval Base Koch... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Installation Testing and Commissioning of 3 Nos of 110Kv 200/1 a Differential Current Transformers in the Existing 110Kv Sf6 Hybrid Switch Gear Installed at 110Kv Mes Substation Inside Naval Base Koch... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Installation Testing and Commissioning of 3 Nos of 110Kv 200/1 a Differential Current Transformers in the Existing 110Kv Sf6 Hybrid Switch Gear Installed at 110Kv Mes Substation Inside Naval Base Koch...

Posting Date: 30 Sep 2025

Deadline: 07 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127326628

Notice Ref. No.: Ele/NAVY/Diff CT/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 450000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Installation Testing and commissioning of 3 nos of 110KV 200/1 A Differential Current transformers in the Existing 110KV SF6 Hybrid switch gear installed at 110KV MES Substation inside Naval Base Kochi Enabling Communication with KSEBL 110 KV Substation and Commissioning of Differential Protection System
Title : Tender Creation
Request of Tender Document From : 29-08-2025 19:00
Issue of Tender Document From : 29-08-2025 19:00
Request of Tender Document To : 07-10-2025 14:28
Issue of Tender Document To : 07-10-2025 14:29
Cost Open Date and Time : 07-10-2025 15:00
Tender Closing Date and Time : 07-10-2025 14:30
Run Line Number:
Differential Current transformers
Estimated Cost:
4, 50, 000
Tender Fee:
0
EMD:
0
Tender Processing Fee:
0
COT:
CPT-Mechanical
Region:
Mechanical Engineering
Area Of Interest:
Electrical GoodsPower/Energy Projects/Products/Services
Category of organization:
General Document Upload Required:
Mandatory
Auto Send:
Yes
Multiple Submission:
Yes
Procurement Category:
Works
Bid Type:
Percentage
Type Of Work:
Hotel/ Catering Services
District:
Description Of Work:
Installation Testing and commissioning of 3 nos of 110KV 200/1 A Differential Current transformers in the Existing 110KV SF6 Hybrid switch gear installed at 110KV MES Substation inside Naval Base Kochi Enabling Communication with KSEBL 110 KV Substation and Commissioning of Differential Protection System
Remarks if Any:
As per the Tender Notification

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections