Tender for Installation, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The CENTRAL ADMINISTRATIVE TRIBUNAL (CAT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7564162 | Ref ID: 142288244).

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vc Set Up, Setup box stand category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vc Set Up, Setup box stand Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Installation, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142288244

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7564162

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Professional installation and setup services for audio-visual equipment, including displays, cameras, microphones, switchers, and cabling.
BOQ Title: Vc Set Up, Setup box stand
Item Title: Installation
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-05-2026 12:07 PM
End Date: 19-06-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: VC SET UP
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Professional Large format Display V2 Professional Large Format Display (V2) Searched String: Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera V2 Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Searched String: Audio video switcher divice Audio / Video Switcher Device Searched String: Audio Mixtue...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections