Tender for Corrigendum: Eraser (V2), Self Adhesive Flags (V3), Self ...

The CENTRAL ADMINISTRATIVE TRIBUNAL (CAT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Eraser (V2), Self Adhesive Flags (V3), Self Adhesive Flags (V3), Electronic Calculator (V2), Correspond, Qty: 22202 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7778308 | Ref ID: 147798722).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Eraser (V2), Self Adhesive Flags (V3), Self Adhesive Flags (V3), Electronic Calculator (V2), Correspond, Qty: 22202 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Eraser (V2), Self Adhesive Flags (V3), Self Adhesive Flags (V3), Electronic Calculator (V2), Correspond, Qty: 22202 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Eraser (V2), Self Adhesive Flags (V3), Self Adhesive Flags (V3), Electronic Calculator (V2), Correspond, Qty: 22202

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147798722

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7778308

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Eraser (V2) (Q4), Self Adhesive Flags (V3) (Q4), Electronic Calculator (V2) (Q4), Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892 (Q4) Correspondence Envelopes (V3) (Q4), File/Folder (V3) (Q4) (V2) Conforming to IS 5650 (Q4), Glue Stick (V3) (Q4) Highlighters (Q4), Writing Pens (Q4), Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375 (Q4), Paper Punch Machine(V2) (Q4), Register (V2) (Q4) Staplers(V3) (Q4), Staple Pins/Staples(V3) (Q4), Pads for Rubber Stamps (V2) Conforming to IS 4747 (Q4), Stamp-Pad Ink (V2) Conforming to IS 393 (Q4), Metric Scale (V2) Conforming to IS 1480 (Q4) Writing (V2) (Q4), Shorthand Notebooks (V2) Conforming to IS 12810 (Q4), Note Sheet Pad (Azure Laid) (V3) (Q4), Manual Pencil Sharpener (V3) (Q4), Tags For Files (V3) Conforming to IS 8499 (Q4) Fluid Pen(V3) (Q4), Pen Refill (V3) (Q4)
Quantity Required: 22202
Start Date: 06-08-2026 4:10 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 4:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections