Tender for Installation, operation, and maintenance of In-Building S...

The KALYAN SINGH SUPER SPECIALITY CANCER INSTITUTE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation, operation, and maintenance of In-Building Solutions (IBS)/Network Boosters in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KSSSCI/EOI-01/2026-27 | Ref ID: 141171454).

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Installation, operation, and maintenance of In-Building Solutions (IBS)/Network Boosters category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Installation, operation, and maintenance of In-Building Solutions (IBS)/Network Boosters Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Installation, operation, and maintenance of In-Building Solutions (IBS)/Network Boosters

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 20 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141171454

Notice Ref. No.: KSSSCI/EOI-01/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Kalyan Singh Super Speciality Cancer Institute (KSSSCI) invites Expression of Interest (EOI) from reputed and experienced service providers/agencies for installation, operation, and maintenance of In-Building Solutions (IBS)/Network Boosters and Mobile Communication Towers/allied telecom infrastructure at the Institute premises. Interested service providers are requested to submit their detailed proposals, including technical specifications and financial quotations, for the aforesaid work.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections