Tender for Installation of 120 W Led Steet Light with Octagonal Pole...

The BAKHTIYARPUR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation of 120 W Led Steet Light with Octagonal Pole at Nagar Parishad Bakhtiyarpur. in Bakhtiyarpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 138737 | Ref ID: 148154633). The estimated tender value is ₹ 32537136, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 650743.

The tender is published on 29 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Installation of 120 W Led Steet Light with Octagonal Pole at Nagar Parishad Bakhtiyarpur. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Installation of 120 W Led Steet Light with Octagonal Pole at Nagar Parishad Bakhtiyarpur. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Installation of 120 W Led Steet Light with Octagonal Pole at Nagar Parishad Bakhtiyarpur.

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148154633

Notice Ref. No.: Nit no 04/26-27(SBD)

Tender Value: ₹ 32537136

Tender EMD: ₹ 650743

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Installation of 120 W Led Steet Light with Octagonal Pole at Nagar Parishad Bakhtiyarpur.
Procurement Category: Electrical
Organization Hierarchy: Urban Development and Housing Department||Bakhtiyarpur Municipal Council
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: MIRTUNJAY KUMAR (EXECUTIVE OFFICER BAKHTIYARPUR)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: MIRTUNJAY KUMAR (EXECUTIVE OFFICER BAKHTIYARPUR)
Tender Processing Fee: 11800

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections