Tender for Insp-Ser-Oh of Ebara Make Pumps, Deputation of Ebara Tech...

The MEJA URJA NIGAM PRIVATE LIMITED (MUNPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Insp-Ser-Oh of Ebara Make Pumps, Deputation of Ebara Technical Expert for Inspection-Servicing-Overhauling of Ebara Make Pumps Installed at Munpl-Meja in Meja, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MUNPL_287612_1 | Ref ID: 147185275).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maintenance Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maintenance Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Insp-Ser-Oh of Ebara Make Pumps, Deputation of Ebara Technical Expert for Inspection-Servicing-Overhauling of Ebara Make Pumps Installed at Munpl-Meja

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147185275

Notice Ref. No.: Enq No-26-27-95 dated-13.08.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Deputation of Ebara Technical Expert for inspection-Servicing-Overhauling of Ebara Make Pumps Installed at MUNPL-Meja
Category: Repair and Maintenance Services
Organisation Chain: Meja Urja Nigam Pvt Ltd||Meja Thermal Power Project - MUNPL||Contracts and Materials - MUNPL
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Repair and Maintenance Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 480
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections