Tender for Infrastructure Developmental Works - (1) Development of M...

The KESAMUDRAM MUNCIPALITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Infrastructure Developmental Works - (1) Development of Merged Area, I.E., Laying of Roads and Construction of Drains at Various Locations in Kesamudram Municipality, (2) Development of Tank Bund Incl... in Kesamudram, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 711515 | Ref ID: 144570912).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Infrastructure Developmental Works - (1) Development of Merged Area, I.E., Laying of Roads and Construction of Drains at Various Locations in Kesamudram Municipality, (2) Development of Tank Bund Incl...

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144570912

Notice Ref. No.: E1/ksdm/grants/2026-27/03

Tender Value: ₹ 453343880.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Infrastructure Developmental Works - (1) Development of Merged area, i.e., Laying of roads and construction of drains at various locations in kesamudram municipality, (2) Development of tank bund including lake at various localities, (3) Development of vaikunthadham at various localities, (4) Construction of New Municipal Office building, (5) Construction of new integrated veg. and Non-Veg. Market, (6) supply and installation of LED street lighting including all materials/fixtures at various locations, (7) Development of junctions at various localities, (8) Construction of storm water drains at various localities in kesamudram municipality, (9) supply and delivery of drinking water supply pipeline at various locations, (10) supply and installtion of open well motors at various localities, (11) Supply and delivery of Solid Waste Management machinery/vehicles i.e., JCB, Tractors, Autos, Dozer etc. under nagarabhivrudhi scheme Tender Category Works
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
26/06/2026 12:15 PM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
09/07/2026 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
120
Tender Category : Works
Type of Work : Civil Works

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections