Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Improvement in Infrastructure Faclities at Adtp Yard as Per Latest Camtech Guidelines
Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026
Deadline: 01 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147332747
Notice Ref. No.: CKP-EAST-26-27-32
Tender Value: ₹ 74624924.70
Tender EMD: ₹ 1492500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Cost of demolition of Line no.10, 11 and 12 existing pathway, clearing debris, disposal of muck, and relocation of P. way material lying in ADTP YARD. 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 27356175.75 8.00 29544669.81
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 74624924.70
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : EAST
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 05/08/2026 23:11
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 18/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 01/09/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1492500.00
Notice Documents
Rly.Bdsletterdated17.05.20041.pdf
ANNEXUREVIBforFINANCIALCRITERIA.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections