Tender for Improvement of Building for Usage of Milk Chilling Centre...

The MANIPUR INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (MANIDCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Improvement of Building for Usage of Milk Chilling Centre for Nachou, Bishnupur District. in Imphal, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MANID_3389_2 | Ref ID: 141934606). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1340215, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27000.

The tender is published on 24 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Improvement of Building for Usage of Milk Chilling Centre for Nachou, Bishnupur District.

Posting Date: 24 May 2026

Deadline: 06 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141934606

Notice Ref. No.: MANIDCO/IDC/MMPCUL/TN/2026/08

Tender Value: ₹ 1340215

Tender EMD: ₹ 27000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Improvement of Building for usage of Milk Chilling Centre for Nachou, Bishnupur District.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Manipur Industrial Development Cooperation||Imphal West - MANIDCO
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-May-2026 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Jun-2026 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 27, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 13, 40, 215
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections