Tender for Implementation (Supplying, Installing, Testing and Commis...

The COCHIN PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Implementation (Supplying, Installing, Testing and Commissioning) of Fastag-Based Toll Fee Collection System at Copa and its Operation and Maintenance on Revenue Sharing Model for 5 Years. in Willingdon Island, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_COPT_847161_1 | Ref ID: 146584852). The estimated tender value is ₹ 36000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 720000.

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Implementation (Supplying, Installing, Testing and Commissioning) of Fastag-Based Toll Fee Collection System at Copa and its Operation and Maintenance on Revenue Sharing Model for 5 Years.

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146584852

Notice Ref. No.: T6/T-2104/2026-C

Tender Value: ₹ 36000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 720000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Implementation (Supplying, Installing, Testing and Commissioning) of FASTag-Based Toll Fee Collection System at CoPA and its Operation and Maintenance on revenue sharing Model for 5 years.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Cochin Port Trust||Civil Department
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: ETC Implementation, Operation and Maintenance
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 1825
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Aug-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Aug-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 20, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 60, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections