Tender for Implementation of NAT testing facility with ID methodolog...

The ODISHA STATE MEDICAL CORPORATION LIMITED (OSMCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Implementation of NAT testing facility with ID methodology covering 45 Blood Centre's of the State of Odisha on PPP mode. The tender includes supply, installation, and commissioning of equipment as per the specified particulars. in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Notification No. 3532/OSMCL/2025 | Ref ID: 118588160).

The tender is published on 03 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Implementation of NAT testing facility with ID methodology covering 45 Blood Centre's of the State of Odisha on PPP mode. The tender includes supply, installation, and commissioning of equipment as per the specified particulars. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Implementation of NAT testing facility with ID methodology covering 45 Blood Centre's of the State of Odisha on PPP mode. The tender includes supply, installation, and commissioning of equipment as per the specified particulars. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Implementation of NAT testing facility with ID methodology covering 45 Blood Centre's of the State of Odisha on PPP mode. The tender includes supply, installation, and commissioning of equipment as per the specified particulars.

Posting Date: 03 May 2025

Deadline: 02 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118588160

Notice Ref. No.: Notification No. 3532/OSMCL/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Implementation of NAT testing facility with ID methodology covering 45 Blood Centre's of the State of Odisha on PPP mode. The tender includes supply, installation, and commissioning of equipment as per the specified particulars.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections