Tender for Ic of Chautang Nala in Different Reaches from Rd 0 to 136428

The HARYANA SARASWATI HERITAGE DEVELOPMENT BOARD (HSHBD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ic of Chautang Nala in Different Reaches from Rd 0 to 136428 in Jagadhri, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_519256_1 | Ref ID: 140571094). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2836615, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 56750.

The tender is published on 02 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Ic of Chautang Nala in Different Reaches from Rd 0 to 136428

Posting Date: 02 May 2026

Deadline: 07 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140571094

Notice Ref. No.: 202620A07EEF 988E 4E13 8F97 C4D4B28A59E5463IRR

Tender Value: ₹ 2836615

Tender EMD: ₹ 56750

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

IC OF CHAUTANG NALA IN DIFFERENT REACHES FROM RD 0 TO 136428
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Saraswati Heritage Circle Kurukshetra||saraswati Heritage Division No.1 Jagadhari
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: INTERNAL CLEARANCE
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-May-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-May-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 56, 750
Tender Value in ₹: 28, 36, 615
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections