Tender for Hq25nf458-Eoi for Lessons Learnt Platform - Simplified Pr...

The WORLD FOOD PROGRAMME (WFP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hq25nf458-Eoi for Lessons Learnt Platform - Simplified Process for Accessing and Retaining Knowledge (Spark) Platform at Multiple Locations in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: HQ25NF458-EoI | Ref ID: 129090351).

The tender is published on 29 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UNSPSC-43000000, UNSPSC-43230000, UNSPSC-43231500, UNSPSC-43231505, UNSPSC-43232100, UNSPSC-43232103, UNSPSC-43232200, UNSPSC-43232201, UNSPSC-43232202, UNSPSC-43232203, UNSPSC-43232204, UNSPSC-43232205, UNSPSC-43232500, UNSPSC-43232509, UNSPSC-43233500, UNSPSC-43233502, UNSPSC-80000000, UNSPSC-80170000, UNSPSC-80172000, UNSPSC-80172001, UNSPSC-80172002, UNSPSC-80172003 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UNSPSC-43000000, UNSPSC-43230000, UNSPSC-43231500, UNSPSC-43231505, UNSPSC-43232100, UNSPSC-43232103, UNSPSC-43232200, UNSPSC-43232201, UNSPSC-43232202, UNSPSC-43232203, UNSPSC-43232204, UNSPSC-43232205, UNSPSC-43232500, UNSPSC-43232509, UNSPSC-43233500, UNSPSC-43233502, UNSPSC-80000000, UNSPSC-80170000, UNSPSC-80172000, UNSPSC-80172001, UNSPSC-80172002, UNSPSC-80172003 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Hq25nf458-Eoi for Lessons Learnt Platform - Simplified Process for Accessing and Retaining Knowledge (Spark) Platform at Multiple Locations

Posting Date: 29 Oct 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129090351

Notice Ref. No.: HQ25NF458-EoI

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: World Food Programme (WFP)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

This EoI is for a Simplified Process for Accessing and Retaining Knowledge (SPARK). The platform would be used by WFP community to request, record, organize and share stories and experiences of outgoing staff. Automatic transcription in multiple languages would allow to find insights and content fast and refer to interviews internally for multiple purposes. This platform would also allow better storytelling for communication purposes.
Publish Date: 28-Oct-2025
UN Orgnization: WORLD FOOD PROGRAMME (WFP)
Type of Notice: Request for EOI

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections