Tender for Horizontal Extension of 40-C (Library) Building at Ground...

The SPACE APPLICATIONS CENTRE (SAC) AHMEDABAD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Horizontal Extension of 40-C (Library) Building at Ground Floor, First Floor & Second Floor at SAC, Campus Ahmedabad - Civil, PH and Electrical Works. in Ahmadabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SAC/CMG/CPHD/CW/C/12/2025-2026 | Ref ID: 135115937).

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Horizontal Extension of 40-C (Library) Building at Ground Floor, First Floor & Second Floor at SAC, Campus Ahmedabad - Civil, PH and Electrical Works. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Horizontal Extension of 40-C (Library) Building at Ground Floor, First Floor & Second Floor at SAC, Campus Ahmedabad - Civil, PH and Electrical Works. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Horizontal Extension of 40-C (Library) Building at Ground Floor, First Floor & Second Floor at SAC, Campus Ahmedabad - Civil, PH and Electrical Works.

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135115937

Notice Ref. No.: SAC/CMG/CPHD/CW/C/12/2025-2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Horizontal Extension of 40-C (Library) Building at Ground Floor, First Floor & Second Floor at SAC, Campus Ahmedabad - Civil, PH and Electrical Works.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections