Tender for Horizontal Cold Handling Cabinet, Qty: 1

The ASSAM LIVESTOCK AND POULTRY CORPORATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Horizontal Cold Handling Cabinet, Qty: 1 in Barpeta, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7694375 | Ref ID: 144518641). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42000.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Cold Room category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Cold Room Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Horizontal Cold Handling Cabinet, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144518641

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7694375

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 42000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Horizontal Cold Handling Cabinet
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 03-07-2026 2:35 PM
End Date: 18-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 42000
GeMARPTS Searched: Modular Cold Rooms, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections