Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Hmrdc/Property, Engineering & Liability Insurance 2026-27
Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026
Deadline: 25 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142727060
Notice Ref. No.: HMRDC/2026-27/SE0010
Tender Value: ₹ 7037624307.00
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 7500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Insurance For Standard Fire & Special Perils Policy, Fire Loss Of Profit Policy, Machinery Breakdown Policy And Public Liability Policy For The Year 2026-27.
1. StandardFire&SpecialPerilspolicy, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 6036471138.00
2. Fire Loss of Profit policy (FLOP), Qty: 1.00, Amt: 968653169.00
3.
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 0.00
Est Amt: 7037624307.00
Tender Fees: 7500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections