Tender for Hmrdc/Property, Engineering & Liability Insurance 2025-26

The HASSAN MANGALORE RAIL DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED (HMRDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hmrdc/Property, Engineering & Liability Insurance 2025-26 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: HMRDC/2025-26/SE0009 | Ref ID: 120713148).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hmrdc/Property, Engineering & Liability Insurance 2025-26 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hmrdc/Property, Engineering & Liability Insurance 2025-26 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Hmrdc/Property, Engineering & Liability Insurance 2025-26

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2025

Deadline: 26 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120713148

Notice Ref. No.: HMRDC/2025-26/SE0009

Tender Value: ₹ 6326050280.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 7500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Insurance For The Standard Fire & Special Perils Policy, Fire Loss Of Profit Policy, Machinery Breakdown Policy And Public Liability Policy
1. StandardFire&SpecialPerilspolicy, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 4995480194.00
2. Fire Loss of Profit policy (FLOP), Qty: 1.00, Amt: 1028070086.00
3.
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 0.00
Est Amt: 6326050280.00
Tender Fees: 7500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections