Tender for Hiring Vehicle

The BAGALKOT UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring Vehicle in Bagalkot, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BGKU/2026-27/SE0024 | Ref ID: 146088310). The estimated tender value is ₹ 100550.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42000.00.

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Hiring Vehicle

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146088310

Notice Ref. No.: BGKU/2026-27/SE0024

Tender Value: ₹ 100550.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 42000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring Vehicle
1. Toyota Etios AC BGKUVN0001, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 3630.00
2. Toyota Etios AC BGKUVN0002, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 4290.00
3. Toyota Etios non AC BGKUVN0003, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 3410.00
4. Toyota Etios non AC BGKUVN0004
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 42000.00
Est Amt: 100550.00
Tender Fees: 500.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Vehicle-Tender-2.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections