Tender for Hiring Space of Canteen and Stall

The LUCKNOW CITY TRANSPORT SERVICE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring Space of Canteen and Stall in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_LCTSL_1148037_1 | Ref ID: 141197960). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1873000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42800.

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Hiring Space of Canteen and Stall

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141197960

Notice Ref. No.: 1372LCT/26-Stall-Canteen/26

Tender Value: ₹ 1873000

Tender EMD: ₹ 42800

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring Space of Canteen and Stall
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Lucknow City Transport Service Ltd.
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: Hiring Space of Canteen and Stall
Form Of Contract: Fixed-rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-May-2026 01:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-May-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-May-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-May-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 42, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 18, 73, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections