Tender for Hiring of Open Dry Vehicle in Verious Capacites to Carry ...

The THE BHAGIRATHI COOPERATIVE MILK PRODUCERS UNION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of Open Dry Vehicle in Verious Capacites to Carry Milk from Dcs to Feeder Dairy Per Km Basic in BERHAMPORE, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BCMPU_1036104_1 | Ref ID: 146558855). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5555.

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Hiring of Open Dry Vehicle in Verious Capacites to Carry Milk from Dcs to Feeder Dairy Per Km Basic

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146558855

Notice Ref. No.: BU/EandT/PandI/VEHICLE/0640

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5555

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HIRING OF OPEN DRY VEHICLE IN VERIOUS CAPACITES TO CARRY MILK FROM DCS TO FEEDER DAIRY PER KM BASIC
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: THE BHAGIRATHI COOPERATIVE MILK PRODUCERS UNION LTD
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: TRANSPORT SERVICE
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 999
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Aug-2026 04:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 555
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections