Tender for Hiring Of Projector Set With Screen Computer/laptop, Led ...

The COLLECTOR JODHPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring Of Projector Set With Screen Computer/laptop, Led Screen/wall in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CJD2627SSRC00012 | Ref ID: 147183464).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring Of Projector Set With Screen Computer/laptop, Led Screen/wall category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring Of Projector Set With Screen Computer/laptop, Led Screen/wall Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Hiring Of Projector Set With Screen Computer/laptop, Led Screen/wall

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147183464

Notice Ref. No.: CJD2627SSRC00012

Tender Value: ₹ 500000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring Of Projector Set With Screen Computer/laptop, Led Screen/wall
Bid Type: services
Bid Sub Type: hiring of machinery and equipments
NIB Code: CJD2627A0008Bid Pattern: Rate Contract
Bid Amount: 500000.00
Bid Required in Cover: 2
Bid Uploaded Date: 13/08/2026
Bid Publish Date: 13/08/2026
Available for Public Since Date: 13/08/2026 02:28 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections