Tender for Hiring e-rickshaws equipped with flex banners on three si...

The OFFICE OF THE DISTRICT INFORMATION & CULTURAL OFFICER, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring e-rickshaws equipped with flex banners on three sides, a PA system, speaker, amplifier, wiring, and battery [1]. in Medinipur West, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 413/ICA/Paschim Medinipur | Ref ID: 142929703).

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring e-rickshaws equipped with flex banners on three sides, a PA system, speaker, amplifier, wiring, and battery [1]. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring e-rickshaws equipped with flex banners on three sides, a PA system, speaker, amplifier, wiring, and battery [1]. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Hiring e-rickshaws equipped with flex banners on three sides, a PA system, speaker, amplifier, wiring, and battery [1].

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142929703

Notice Ref. No.: 413/ICA/Paschim Medinipur

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Quotations for Hiring e-rickshaws equipped with flex banners on three sides, a PA system, speaker, amplifier, wiring, and battery [1].

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections