Tender for Hindustan Powerprojects Pvt. Ltd. (HPPPL) is developing a...

The Hindustan Powerprojects Pvt. Ltd., a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hindustan Powerprojects Pvt. Ltd. (HPPPL) is developing an upcoming 800 MW coal based thermal power plant and invites Expressions of Interest (EOI) from Indian and foreign companies for the supply and erection of equipment and execution of various Ci in Madhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 145543035).

The tender is published on 20 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hindustan Powerprojects Pvt. Ltd. (HPPPL) is developing an upcoming 800 MW coal based thermal power plant and invites Expressions of Interest (EOI) from Indian and foreign companies for the supply and erection of equipment and execution of various Ci category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hindustan Powerprojects Pvt. Ltd. (HPPPL) is developing an upcoming 800 MW coal based thermal power plant and invites Expressions of Interest (EOI) from Indian and foreign companies for the supply and erection of equipment and execution of various Ci Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Hindustan Powerprojects Pvt. Ltd. (HPPPL) is developing an upcoming 800 MW coal based thermal power plant and invites Expressions of Interest (EOI) from Indian and foreign companies for the supply and erection of equipment and execution of various Ci

Posting Date: 20 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145543035

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hindustan Powerprojects Pvt. Ltd. (HPPPL) is developing an upcoming 800 MW coal based thermal power plant and invites Expressions of Interest (EOI) from Indian and foreign companies for the supply and erection of equipment and execution of various Civil Works. The EOI aims to identify experienced and financially sound companies for inclusion in HPPPL's vendor database for the supply and erection of major mechanical equipment, electrical and instrumentation equipment, civil works, fabrication and supply of structural & miscellaneous steel works, boiler & auxiliaries erection, turbine-generator & auxiliaries erection, and electrical and control & instrumentation installation, with experience for a minimum of 500 MW.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections